Orlando Regional – Monthly Market Report – Updated September 2015

by David Gallup

Orlando home sales increase 22 percent; median price rises 11 percent

Orlando consumers chased the traditional summertime homebuying wave to its tail end and racked up 22 percent more home sales in August of 2015 than in August of 2014. Buyer demand also helped swell the median home price by 11 percent, which marks the greatest month-over-month percentage increase this year.

 

MarketPulse092015-1

MarketPulse092015-2

MarketPulse092015-3

MarketPulse092015-4

MarketPulse092015-5

MarketPulse092015-6

MarketPulse092015-7

MarketPulse092015-8

MarketPulse092015-9

MarketPulse092015-10

Published on 2015-10-22 12:24:18