Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated October 2015

Orlando home sales increase 3 percent, median price rises 9 percent

Following a record-breaking summer of home sales and with school now back in session, Orlando’s housing market took its traditional August-to-September breather. Regardless, sales in September were more than 3 percent higher than in September of last year. And at the same time, the area’s median price continued its steady rise and increased more than 8 percent in September.

 

MarketPulse102015-1
MarketPulse102015-10

MarketPulse102015-9

MarketPulse102015-8

MarketPulse102015-7

MarketPulse102015-6

MarketPulse102015-5

MarketPulse102015-4

MarketPulse102015-3