Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated November 2015

Orlando median price rises 13 percent; sales drop 3 percent

Orlando home sales slipped 3 percent in October and marked the first time since August 2014 that the market has posted a year-over-year decline in the number of residential real estate closings. On the other hand, the median home price rose 12.50 percent in October compared to October 2014, which is the highest leap in year-over-year increases since May of 2014.

 

MarketPulse112015-1

MarketPulse112015-2

MarketPulse112015-3

MarketPulse112015-4

MarketPulse112015-5

MarketPulse112015-6

MarketPulse112015-7

MarketPulse112015-8

MarketPulse112015-9

MarketPulse112015-10