Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated May 2015

Orlando home sales increase 12 percent; median price up 8 percent

Orlando’s housing market posted positive numbers for the month of April, with the sales of existing homes showing a 12 percent rise and the median price showing an 8 percent rise when compared to April of 2014. The year-to-year median price comparison has increased for 45 consecutive months and is now 51.52 percent higher than the $115,500 recorded in July 2011.

 

 

MarketPulse052015-1

MarketPulse052015-2

MarketPulse052015-3

MarketPulse052015-4

MarketPulse052015-5

MarketPulse052015-6

MarketPulse052015-7

MarketPulse052015-8

MarketPulse052015-9

MarketPulse052015-10