Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated March 2015

Orlando home sales leap 19 percent; median price rises 4 percent

Sales of existing homes in the Orlando area took a big jump last month, with nearly 20 percent more homes closing in February 2015 than in February 2014. In addition, the area’s overall median price (all sales types and all home types combined) increased nearly 5 percent in that same February-to-February comparison.

 

 

MarketPulse032015-1

MarketPulse032015-2

MarketPulse032015-3

MarketPulse032015-4

MarketPulse032015-5

MarketPulse032015-6

MarketPulse032015-7

MarketPulse032015-8

MarketPulse032015-9

MarketPulse032015-10