Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated July 2015

Orlando home sales skyrocket 21 percent in June

A leap in “normal” transactions has boosted Orlando area home sales more than 21 percent over June 2014 and to its highest number (3,435) since the Orlando Regional REALTOR® Association began recording sales. In addition to skyrocketing sales, the median price for existing homes sold in June increased 7.73 percent.

 

MarketPulse072015-1

MarketPulse072015-2

MarketPulse072015-3

MarketPulse072015-4

MarketPulse072015-5

MarketPulse072015-6

MarketPulse072015-7

MarketPulse072015-8

MarketPulse072015-9

MarketPulse072015-10