Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated January 2016

Orlando housing market ends 2015 with a 15 percent increase in annual sales; 9 percent increase in median price

Orlando’s 2015 median price ($178,788) finished a healthy 9.02 percent higher than the 2014 annual median price ($164,000), thanks to a full 12 months of year-over-year price increases. Sales for 2015 finished 15.46 percent above the cumulative total sales for 2014.

 

MarketPulse012016-10

MarketPulse012016-9

MarketPulse012016-8

MarketPulse012016-7

MarketPulse012016-6

MarketPulse012016-5

MarketPulse012016-4

MarketPulse012016-3

MarketPulse012016-2

MarketPulse012016-1