Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated December 2015

Orlando median price rises 10 percent; sales drop 3 percent

Home sales in the Orlando area slipped 3 percent in November, as the inventory of available properties dropped for the fifth consecutive month. At the same time, the median home price rose 10.30 percent in November compared to November 2014.

The Orlando median home price has now experienced year-over-year increases for 52 consecutive months; as of November the median price is 57.84 percent higher than it was in July 2011.

 

MarketPulse122015-10

MarketPulse122015-9

MarketPulse122015-8

MarketPulse122015-7

MarketPulse122015-6

MarketPulse122015-5

MarketPulse122015-4

MarketPulse122015-3

MarketPulse122015-2

MarketPulse122015-1