Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated August 2015

Orlando home sales increase 33 percent; median price rises 8 percent

Orlando’s summertime sales stampede continued through July, which saw closings of existing homes increase more than 33 percent, reports the Orlando Regional REALTOR® Association. In addition, the area’s median price experienced yet another rise in July, marking 48 consecutive months of year-to-year increases. The July 2015 median price is now 59.20 percent higher than in July 2011.

 

MarketPulse082015-1

MarketPulse082015-2

MarketPulse082015-3

MarketPulse082015-4

MarketPulse082015-5

MarketPulse082015-6

MarketPulse082015-7

MarketPulse082015-8

MarketPulse082015-9

MarketPulse082015-10