Orlando Regional – Current Market Data – Updated April 2015

Orlando home sales soar 26 percent in March

Existing homes for sale in the Orlando area flew off the shelves in March, which saw a more than 25 percent increase in the number of transactions compared to March of 2014. In addition the area’s overall median price (all sales types and all home types combined) increased more than 10 percent in that same March-to-March comparison.

 

 

MarketPulse042015-1

MarketPulse042015-2

MarketPulse042015-3

MarketPulse042015-4

MarketPulse042015-5

MarketPulse042015-6

MarketPulse042015-7

MarketPulse042015-8

MarketPulse042015-9

MarketPulse042015-10